Mannheim Arts and Film Festival

Mannheim Arts and Film Festival

Winners 2023

Winners and Awards, 2024

  • The Two and a Half Days of Bozena B. ◦ Samu Morys Cornelissen ◦ Best Labor and Social Film
  • MANIA ◦ Behdad Esfahbod ◦ Best Health and Medicine
  • Liebe Mich ◦ Simone Wagner ◦ Gender Equality, Issues and Rights
  • The Tales of the Blue Sky ◦ Vruir Tadevosian ◦ War and Peace Theme
  • The Tales of the Blue Sky ◦ Vruir Tadevosian ◦ Best Human Rights Film
  • Close up Marx ◦ Justin Time ◦ Best History Film
  • MAlice ◦ Mike Pennella ◦ Nominee
  • All that is Kelp inMeltsto Ice ◦ Jaanika Peerna ◦ Best Artist Short Film
  • The Two and a Half Days of Bozena B. ◦ Samu Morys Cornelissen ◦ Best Director – Feature Film
  • The Two and a Half Days of Bozena B. ◦ Samu Morys Cornelissen ◦ Best Feature Film
  • The Two and a Half Days of Bozena B. ◦ Antina Albrecht ◦ Best Actress – Feature Film
  • 1111 km – Sweet to salty ◦ Fabian Klein, Jonas Boltze, Julius Jacoby ◦ Best Short Documentary
  • Trauerschiff ◦ Artemisia Refle ◦ Best Comedy, Short Film
  • Late for Work ◦ Carlos Serrano ◦ Nominee
  • KLEINE BOOTE (SMALL SHIPS) ◦ Yama Rahimi ◦ Honorable Mention
  • Father Fauci: The Covid Story ◦ Jeffrey Alan Tipton ◦ Best Documentary
  • Staudamm (Dam) ◦ Silvana Damm ◦ Best Actress – Short Film
  • Halfway House ◦ Konstantin Münzel ◦ Best Student Film
  • Kystgaarden ◦ Jacob Heiss ◦ Best Actor – Short Film – Ex aequo
  • Kystgaarden ◦ Philipp Rieper ◦ Best Actor – Short Film – Ex aequo
  • Stone Soup ◦ Nikita Belomestnykh ◦ Honorable Mention
  • Hating Beckett ◦ Matthew Gossin ◦ Best Short Film
  • I am Rain ◦ Onur Bilmen ◦ Honorable Mention
  • Influenza ◦ Felix Schaefer ◦ Honorable Mention
  • Code Name Sausage ◦ Timothy Barry ◦ Best Comedy, Short Film
  • Depression, Anxiety and Dementia Secrets ◦ Jonathan Otto ◦ Best Health and Medicine Feature film
  • Stone Age Monkeys 3D ◦ Alexander Sommer ◦ Best VR and 360 Film
  • Roshni [light of life] ◦ Making Arts Entertainments ◦ Bext Gender Equality, Issues and Rights FilmGender Equality, Issues and Rights
  • Forgotten Dusk ◦ Forgotten Dusk ◦ Best Student Film
  • Land of the Free: Out of the Shadows ◦ James Ganiere ◦ Best Short Documentary
  • Die letzte Hexe ◦ Ömer Pekyürek ◦ Best Short Film
  • Depression, Anxiety and Dementia Secrets ◦ Jonathan Otto ◦ Best Documentary